Home » STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

Our Students excel not only in academics but also in other extra & co curricular activities. C.A.R.E encourages students to participate in attending conferences, paper presentations and sports activities and to name a few.

2019-2021 Batch Achievements:

  • Vetharakshambika. R, Best Manager at Biz Laureate 2020 organized by Gnanam B School on 21 & 22 February 2020

  • Smith Wigglesworth K, Srikanth S M &  Navaneetha Kumar, Runners (II Prize) at Karalius Operantz (Operations Event), organized by Gnanam B School on 21 & 22 February 2020

  • Subramani R, Mano S & Ayesha Thasneem A, III Prize at Armageddon (Marketing Event), organized by Gnanam B School on 21 & 22 February 2020

  • Ayesha Thasneem A & Mano S, Finalists at Nisadhya 2019, Organized by DOMS, NIT- Trichy on 18 November 2019

2018-2020 Batch Achievements:

  • Thiagarajan S, Kavitha A and Nivitha V, Overall Champions at Arcane 2020 organized by Cauvery College for Women on 24 January 2020


2011-2013 Batch Achievements

  • Suganthan.B and Upilli.S won 2nd place in Business Quiz, National level Meet,BizFest’12 conducted by Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Arts & Science College for Women, Perambalur.
  • Kathiravan, B.K.R Gopalakrishnan, Anandh, Arul Balamurugan, Keerthivasan, Dineshbabu, Riyaz,Anandraj,Boominathan,Chinna Kannan participated in Management Fest conducted by Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology,Thottiyam.
  • Dineshbabu won 1st place in pole vault conducted by Anna University.
  • II year MBA students operated canteen in the college campus to understand the nuances of entrepreneurship.
  • Suganthan.B and Upilli.S participated in Business Quiz conducted in JJ college of Engineering and Tech, Trichy.
  • Dineshbabu and B.K.R Gopalakrishnan represented CSBM team in university level in Handball Competition.

 

2012-2014 Batch Achievements

  • Lavanya Priyadharshini and Suseendran participated in Business Plan conducted in JJ college of Engineering and Tech, Trichy.
  • Suseendran and Parthasarathy participated in National Level Business Quiz competition conducted by Business Standard.
  • Maria Roselin, Mahalakshmi and Lavanya Priyadharshini participated in HR events conducted by MAM College, Trichy.
  • Sinduja Captain of ‘G’ house awarded as a ‘Best Motivator’ in the sports meet.
  • Sahul Hameed,Parthasarathy,Saravanan.S, Mohamed Rajik,Sindhuja,BernaPreethi,Suseendran participated in Adzap,Business Quiz, Treasure Hunt conducted by Gnanam School of Business,Thanjavur.
  • Sindhuja, Sahul Hameed, Saravanan.S, Mohamed Rajik, A.J.Vinoth, S.Karthik, Alaguvel, Subash Kumar,Sathish Kumar worked as a consultancy team for a leading jeweler shop in Trichy along with  faculty team.